Facebook

  • 1 Sligo Leitrim U14 Boys Subway Trophy Finalists 2023
  • 1 Sligo Leitrim U14 Girls Subway Interleague Bowl Finalists 2023

LATEST NEWS

18/12/2023
Sligo Leitrim U14 girls travelled to play Galway in their last Inter League group match at the weekend...
04/09/2023
Please find below details of a Safeguarding 1 course for Sligo/Leitrim.  All the links below...
16/08/2023
Thomas Hughes from the FAI Connect team will be in Sligo to conduct additional training on the FAI Connect...
06/03/2023
Tina Beirne presents the Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys & Schoolgirls underage round-up on Ocean FM  ...
06/03/2023
Sligo Leitrim U14 Boys will play Mayo in the Subway Interleague Trophy Final,Sligo Leitrim U14 Girls...
06/03/2023
Sligo-Leitrim u14 Girls played their Semi-Final of the Interleague Bowl competition today at McSharry...

LATEST FIXTURES

Saturday 02nd March, 2024
Boys u 13 GRPB
09:30 Ballisodare United vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Astro Pitch-Ballisodare
Boys u16 GrpB
11:00 Ballygawley Celtic vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Ballygawley
11:00 Gurteen Celtic vs Dromohaire Fc TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Boys u 13 GrpA
12:00 Yeats United vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Summerhill Astro
Boys u 13 GRPB
12:30 Dromohaire Fc vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
14:00 Benbulben FC vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Cliffoney
Boys u16 GrpB
14:00 Calry Bohs vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) dromohair
14:00 Merville United vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Boys u 13 GRPB
15:00 Boyle Celtic vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Celtic Park-Boyle Astro
Tuesday 05th March, 2024
Boys u 16 Grp A
20:30 Ballisodare United vs St Johns fc TBC (Pending) Astro Pitch-Ballisodare
Wednesday 06th March, 2024
Boys u16 GrpB
20:30 Calry Bohs vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Friday 08th March, 2024
20:30 Carrick Town vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Celtic Park-Boyle Astro
Saturday 09th March, 2024
Boys u12 GRPC
00:00 Benbulben FC vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
00:00 Real Tubber vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) The Showfield Tubbercurry
Girls u13 GrpA
11:00 Ballymote Celtic vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Brother Walfrid Park
Girls u 13 GrpB
11:00 Benbulben FC vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
11:00 Boyle Celtic vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Celtic Park-Boyle Astro
Boys u 12 GRPA
11:00 Carrick Town vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Carrick-On-Shannon
Girls u13 GrpA
11:00 Coolaney United vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Community Park Coolaney
Boys u 12 GRPA
11:00 Real Tubber vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) The Showfield Tubbercurry
11:00 Strand Celtic vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
12:00 St Johns vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Summerhill Astro
Girls u13 GrpA
12:00 St Johns fc vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Summerhill Astro
Boys u16 GrpB
14:00 Arrow Harps vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
14:00 Calry Bohs vs Ballygawley Celtic TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
14:00 Dromohaire Fc vs St Johns fc TBC (Pending) dromohair
16:00 Arrow Harps vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
16:00 Merville United vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Merville United
Wednesday 13th March, 2024
Boys u 16 Grp A
20:30 Boyle Celtic vs St Johns fc TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Thursday 14th March, 2024
Girls u 13 GrpB
18:30 Coolaney United vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Community Park Coolaney
Friday 15th March, 2024
Boys u12 GRPC
19:30 Carrick Town vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Boys u 12 GRPA
19:30 Yeats United vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Saturday 16th March, 2024
Boys u 13 GRPB
11:00 Calry Bohs vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
Boys u 13 GrpA
11:00 Real Tubber vs Abbey United TBC (Pending) The Showfield Tubbercurry
11:00 Yeats United vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Carney Village
Tuesday 19th March, 2024
Boys u12 GRPC
20:30 Coolaney United vs Dromore Villa TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Boys u 12 GRPA
11:00 Arrow Harps vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
11:00 Ballymote Celtic vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
11:00 Merville United vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Merville United
12:00 Real Tubber vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Summerhill Astro
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Saturday 24th February, 2024
Boys u16 GrpB
Coolaney United 1 vs 1 Real Tubber
Boys u 12 GRPA
Real Tubber 3 vs 3 Merville United
Boys u14 GRPC
Carrick Town 0 vs 5 Merville United
Boys u16 GrpB
Dromohaire Fc 9 vs 2 Strand Celtic
Boys u12 GRPC
Yeats United 2 vs 4 Ballygawley Celtic
Boys u 16 Grp A
Ballymote Celtic 0 vs 3 Merville United
Boys u16 GrpB
Carrick Town 3 vs 1 Gurteen Celtic
Boys u 12 GRPA
Kilglass/Inishcrone 1 vs 0 St Johns
Boys u14 GRPC
Strand Celtic 6 vs 0 St Johns
Yeats United 3 vs 3 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Boys u12 GRPC
St Johns 1 vs 2 Benbulben FC
Boys u 12 GRPA
Arrow Harps 2 vs 1 Strand Celtic
Ballisodare United 4 vs 0 Yeats United
Boys u12 GRPC
Kilglass/Inishcrone 0 vs 3 Coolaney United
Boys u16 GrpB
St Johns fc 1 vs 5 Arrow Harps
Friday 23rd February, 2024
Boyle Celtic 1 vs 1 Ballygawley Celtic
Wednesday 21st February, 2024
Boys u 16 Grp A
Carrick Town 0 vs 3 St Johns fc
Saturday 17th February, 2024
Boys u16 GrpB
Calry Bohs 7 vs 2 Real Tubber
Carrick Town 1 vs 2 Arrow Harps
Strand Celtic 3 vs 5 St Johns fc
Tuesday 13th February, 2024
Boys u 16 Grp A
Benbulben FC 0 vs 4 St Johns fc
Saturday 10th February, 2024
Boyle Celtic 4 vs 0 Strand Celtic
Boys u14 GRPC
St Johns 1 vs 0 Carrick Town
Boys u12 GRPC
Calry Bohs 0 vs 3 Benbulben FC
Carrick Town 4 vs 0 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Boys u 16 Grp A
Merville United 3 vs 0 Carrick Town
Boys u 12 GRPA
Boyle Celtic 1 vs 2 Yeats United
Boys u14 GRPC
Manorhamilton Rangers 5 vs 2 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Boys u16 GrpB
Merville United 4 vs 5 Strand Celtic
Real Tubber 0 vs 3 Boyle Celtic
Girls u13 GrpA
Strand Celtic 3 vs 2 Coolaney United
Boys u 12 GRPA
Arrow Harps 8 vs 0 Ballymote Celtic
Ballisodare United 2 vs 0 Real Tubber
Boys u16 GrpB
Ballygawley Celtic 2 vs 2 Carrick Town
Boys u12 GRPC
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 4 Real Tubber
Coolaney United 8 vs 3 Yeats United
Boys u 12 GRPA
Kilglass/Inishcrone 3 vs 0 Merville United
Boys u12 GRPC
Valley Rovers 2 vs 4 St Johns
Friday 09th February, 2024
Boys u 16 Grp A
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 0 Merville United
Wednesday 31st January, 2024
St Johns fc 4 vs 2 Ballymote Celtic
view all results here

Event Calendar