League Notes

  • 1 Girls Gaynor Cup U12
  • 1 Girls Gaynor Cup U16
  • 1 Girls Gaynor Cup U14

LATEST NEWS

Referees Beginners Course...
12/07/2018
Love football but can’t play. Well now you can...
read on


01/01/1970
read on




LATEST FIXTURES

Wednesday 19th September, 2018
BOYS U13 GRPA
19:00 Strand Celtic vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
BOYS U13 DIV ONE
19:00 Merville United vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) IT Astro Ballinode
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
BOYS U12 GRPC
11:00 Carrick Green vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Grass
11:30 Kilglass/Inishcrone vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Astro
12:30 Carrick Blue vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Grass
12:30 Real Tubber vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) The Showfield Tubbercurry
BOYS U16 DIV ONE
12:30 Calry Bohs vs Ballygawley Celtic TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
BOYS U18
11:00 Strand Celtic vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
14:00 Benbulben FC vs Ballygawley Celtic TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
Monday 24th September, 2018
19:00 Boyle Celtic vs Ballygawley Celtic TBC (Pending) Celtic Park-Boyle
Tuesday 25th September, 2018
BOYS U12 GRPA
19:00 Strand Celtic vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
Saturday 29th September, 2018
BOYS U11 GRPA
10:00 Ballisodare United vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
10:00 Calry Bohs vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
11:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
14:00 Real Tubber vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
14:00 Strand Celtic vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
BOYS U11 GRPB
10:00 Arrow Harps vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
10:00 Benbulben FC vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
11:00 Gurteen Celtic vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
13:00 Valley Rovers vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
14:00 St Johns vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
BOYS U11 GRPC
12:00 Ballygawley Celtic vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
12:00 Boyle Celtic vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
12:00 Coolaney United vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
13:00 Yeats United vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
14:00 St Johns vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
BOYS U13 DIV ONE
10:00 St Johns vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
11:00 Calry Bohs vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
11:00 Coolaney United vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Community Park Coolaney
11:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Dromore Villa TBC (Pending) Bee Park-Manorhamilton
11:00 Merville United vs Ballygawley Celtic TBC (Pending) Merville United
BOYS U15 DIV ONE
14:00 Benbulben FC vs Dromore Villa TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
Wednesday 03rd October, 2018
BOYS U13 DIV ONE
19:00 Strand Celtic vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
Saturday 13th October, 2018
BOYS U11 GRPB
10:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
11:00 Merville United vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
12:00 Yeats United vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
13:00 Strand Celtic vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
14:00 Carrick Town vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
BOYS U15 DIV ONE
11:00 Boyle Celtic vs Dromore Villa TBC (Pending) Celtic Park-Boyle
11:00 Yeats United vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Carney Village
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Tuesday 11th September, 2018
BOYS U12 GRPA
Boyle Celtic 1 vs 0 Carrick Town
Saturday 08th September, 2018
Real Tubber 1 vs 1 Ballymote Celtic
BOYS U12 GRPB
Calry Bohs 1 vs 3 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Valley Rovers 4 vs 0 Merville United
Ballisodare United 1 vs 3 St Johns
Carrick Town 0 vs 4 Coolaney United
BOYS U12 GRPC
Yeats United 1 vs 1 Carrick Green
Boyle Celtic 1 vs 4 St Johns
Gurteen Celtic 5 vs 7 Carrick Blue
Kilglass/Inishcrone 2 vs 4 Real Tubber
Dromore Villa 3 vs 1 Strand Celtic
BOYS U14 GRPA
Manorhamilton Rangers 1 vs 0 Gurteen Celtic
Real Tubber 1 vs 2 Arrow Harps
BOYS U14 DIV ONE
Benbulben FC 2 vs 3 St Johns
Boyle Celtic 1 vs 0 Ballygawley Celtic
Kilglass/Inishcrone 2 vs 0 Merville United
Strand Celtic 8 vs 4 Calry Bohs
Yeats United 0 vs 4 Carrick Town
BOYS U18
Ballisodare United 2 vs 2 Strand Celtic
Ballygawley Celtic 1 vs 1 Boyle Celtic
Real Tubber 2 vs 6 Benbulben FC
Wednesday 29th August, 2018
BOYS U12 GRPC
Dromore Villa 0 vs 3 St Johns
Strand Celtic 1 vs 1 Yeats United
BOYS U14 GRPA
Real Tubber 1 vs 3 Merville United
Saturday 25th August, 2018
BOYS U12 GRPA
Merville United 0 vs 3 Arrow Harps
Real Tubber 3 vs 0 Benbulben FC
Ballisodare United 3 vs 0 Carrick Town
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 0 Strand Celtic
Manorhamilton Rangers 0 vs 3 Ballymote Celtic
BOYS U12 GRPB
Carrick Town 0 vs 3 Calry Bohs
Ballisodare United 3 vs 0 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Valley Rovers 3 vs 0 St Johns
Merville United 4 vs 5 Coolaney United
BOYS U12 GRPC
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 0 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Real Tubber 0 vs 2 Strand Celtic
BOYS U14 GRPA
Manorhamilton Rangers 0 vs 5 Arrow Harps
Gurteen Celtic 2 vs 3 Real Tubber
BOYS U14 DIV ONE
Calry Bohs 0 vs 3 Boyle Celtic
St Johns 2 vs 7 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Strand Celtic 0 vs 3 Carrick Town
view all results here

Event Calendar