League Notes

Closed day for football...
16/10/2019
 The Extra.ie FAI...
read on



also in the news :
16/10/2019
Sligo Leitrim U-13 (...
16/10/2019
Can all clubs please...
16/10/2019
The FAI Referees Department...

Facebook

  • 1
  • 1 U14 Girls Champions Real Tubber
  • 1
  • 1 U14 Boys Champions Merville Utd
  • 1 Arrow Harps U16 Boys League Champions

LATEST NEWS

16/10/2019
UNITE THE UNION CHAMPIONS CUP‘BUILDING UNITY THROUGH SPORT’Grassroots Clubs Community Competition...
16/10/2019
 The Extra.ie FAI Senior Cup and the Só Hotels FAI Women’s Senior Cup will take place...
16/10/2019
The following 25 Players are called back to the fourth Trial next Sunday 20th Oct.Venue:    ...
16/10/2019
Trials for U12 continue as follows:Venue:                 Ballisodare...
16/10/2019
Sligo Leitrim U-13 (Players born 2007) Please see attached the list of players to attend the final...
16/10/2019
Can all clubs please note that U11 leagues are non-competitive and therefore scores are irrelevant....

LATEST FIXTURES

Tuesday 18th February, 2020
Boys u 14 DIV ONE
20:00 Ballymote Celtic vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Friday 21st February, 2020
Boys u 12 GRPA
20:00 Calry Bohs vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
Boys u15
12:30 Strand Celtic vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) IT Astro Ballinode
14:00 Arrow Harps vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) IT Astro Ballinode
Boys u13 GrpA
11:00 Ballymote Celtic vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Brother Walfrid Park
13:00 Arrow Harps vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
16:30 Ballisodare United vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Boys u 13 Grp B
11:00 Benbulben FC vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
11:00 St Johns vs Dromore Villa TBC (Pending) IT Astro Ballinode
11:00 Strand Celtic vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
17:00 Coolaney United vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Astro Dromahair
Monday 24th February, 2020
19:30 Real Tubber vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Tuesday 25th February, 2020
Boys u15
20:00 Merville Utd White vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Wednesday 26th February, 2020
Boys u13 GrpA
19:00 Arrow Harps vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) IT Astro Ballinode
Saturday 29th February, 2020
Boys u 16 Grp A
12:00 Strand Celtic vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
16:00 Carrick Town vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Astro Dromahair
18:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Boys u 16 Div One
14:00 Arrow Harps vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
14:00 Kilglass/Inishcrone vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) Michael McGown Park
16:00 Valley Rovers vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Boys u 14 Grp A
11:00 Arrow Harps vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) IT Astro Ballinode
11:00 St Johns vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) St Johns
Boys u 14 DIV ONE
10:00 St Johns vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) St Johns
11:00 Calry Bohs vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
11:00 Coolaney United vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Community Park Coolaney
11:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Astro Dromahair
Boys u 12 GRPA
09:30 Ballisodare United vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
11:00 Arrow Harps vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
11:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Bee Park-Manorhamilton
11:00 St Johns vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) St Johns
Boys u12 Grp B
12:30 Kilglass/Inishcrone vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Michael McGown Park
Boys u 12 Grpc
11:00 Strand Celtic vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
12:30 Arrow Harps vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
17:00 Carrick Town vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Monday 02nd March, 2020
Boys u 14 DIV ONE
18:30 Ballisodare United vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Boys u 12 Grpc
18:30 Carrick Town vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Tuesday 03rd March, 2020
Boys u 14 DIV ONE
20:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Boys u 12 GRPA
20:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Wednesday 04th March, 2020
Boys u 14 Grp A
19:00 Gurteen Celtic vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) IT Astro Ballinode
Friday 06th March, 2020
Boys u 16 Div One
20:00 Calry Bohs vs St Johns fc TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Saturday 15th February, 2020
Boys u 14 DIV ONE
Kilglass/Inishcrone 0 vs 3 Benbulben FC
Boys u12 Grp B
Valley Rovers 3 vs 2 Strand Celtic
Friday 14th February, 2020
Boys u15
Real Tubber 0 vs 3 Calry Bohs
Friday 07th February, 2020
Boys u 14 Grp A
Carrick Town 2 vs 6 Merville United
Boys u 12 Grpc
Ballygawley Celtic 5 vs 1 Gurteen Celtic
Wednesday 05th February, 2020
Boys u 18
Ballisodare United 1 vs 2 Merville United
Tuesday 04th February, 2020
Boys u 14 Grp A
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 0 Arrow Harps
Monday 03rd February, 2020
Boys u 12 GRPA
Benbulben FC 2 vs 5 Manorhamilton Rangers
Boys u12 Grp B
Real Tubber 2 vs 3 Valley Rovers
Saturday 01st February, 2020
Boys u 14 Grp A
Ballisodare United 1 vs 4 St Johns
Carrick Town 2 vs 4 Gurteen Celtic
Boys u 14 DIV ONE
Kilglass/Inishcrone 2 vs 4 Gurteen Celtic
Ballisodare United 0 vs 3 Yeats United
Carrick Town 1 vs 1 Coolaney United
Benbulben FC 1 vs 2 Ballymote Celtic
Calry Bohs 1 vs 4 Manorhamilton Rangers
St Johns 2 vs 3 Strand Celtic
Boys u 12 GRPA
Carrick Town 0 vs 2 Manorhamilton Rangers
Calry Bohs 1 vs 3 Gurteen Celtic
Arrow Harps 3 vs 1 St Johns
Ballisodare United 2 vs 5 Boyle Celtic
Boys u12 Grp B
Coolaney United 2 vs 2 Real Tubber
Carrick Town 3 vs 3 Boyle Celtic
Kilglass/Inishcrone 1 vs 1 Strand Celtic
Ballymote Celtic 2 vs 2 Valley Rovers
Boys u 12 Grpc
Manorhamilton Rangers 7 vs 2 Boyle Celtic
Merville United 2 vs 2 Carrick Town
Arrow Harps 0 vs 4 Ballygawley Celtic
Kilglass/Inishcrone 3 vs 1 Strand Celtic
Friday 31st January, 2020
Boys u 18
Strand Celtic 3 vs 0 Arrow Harps
Tuesday 28th January, 2020
Boys u13 GrpA
Merville United 5 vs 3 Ballisodare United
Saturday 25th January, 2020
Boys u15
Arrow Harps 3 vs 0 Benbulben FC
Valley Rovers 1 vs 6 Boyle Celtic
Merville Utd White 0 vs 4 Calry Bohs
Boys u13 GrpA
Ballisodare United 1 vs 2 Gurteen Celtic
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 0 Arrow Harps
Ballymote Celtic 3 vs 2 Carrick Town
Friday 24th January, 2020
Boys u 14 DIV ONE
Carrick Town 3 vs 1 Strand Celtic
Wednesday 22nd January, 2020
Boys u15
Merville United 3 vs 0 Valley Rovers
Monday 20th January, 2020
Boys u12 Grp B
Yeats United 0 vs 1 Valley Rovers
view all results here

Event Calendar