Facebook

  • 1 U12 Boys Champions Boyle Celtic
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1

LATEST NEWS

15/11/2021
The very Best of Luck to our 6 Sligo-Leitrim Girls ETP Players who will be representing their Provinces...
13/11/2021
The Football Association of Ireland has today issued updated Safer Return to Grassroots Training &...
13/11/2021
 FAI statement on the abuse of refereesThe Football Association of Ireland has promised Irish...
06/09/2021
The Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys and Schoolgirls league have resumed with all leagues back in action from...
24/06/2019
The Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys & Schoolgirls league voted unanimously to reject calender soccer at...
05/06/2019
Sligo/Leitrim capture Under 13 Gaynor Cup               The...

LATEST FIXTURES

Wednesday 19th January, 2022
BOYS U12 GRPB
18:30 Benbulben FC vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
Thursday 20th January, 2022
GIRLS U 18
18:30 Calry Bohs vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
Friday 21st January, 2022
BOYS U 16 GRPB
18:30 Ballisodare United vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
GIRLS u13 GRPA
18:30 Carrick Town vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
BOYS u 16 GRPA
19:30 Gurteen Celtic vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Saturday 22nd January, 2022
GIRLS U 15 GRPA
14:00 Strand Celtic vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
Sunday 23rd January, 2022
11:00 Ballisodare United vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
12:30 Yeats United vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Wednesday 26th January, 2022
18:30 Ballisodare United vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
Saturday 29th January, 2022
BOYS U 18 GRPA
00:00 St Johns vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) St Johns
BOYS u12 GRPA
11:00 Abbey United vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Sean Fallon Park
11:00 Arrow Harps vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
BOYS u12 GRPC
11:00 Ballymote Celtic vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Brother Walfrid Park
BOYS U 14 GRPB
11:00 Benbulben FC vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
BOYS u12 GRPC
11:00 Benbulben FC vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
11:00 Boyle Celtic vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Celtic Park-Boyle
BOYS U 14 GRPB
11:00 Calry Bohs vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
11:00 Carrick Town vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Carrick-On-Shannon
BOYS U 14 GRPA
11:00 Carrick Town vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Carrick-On-Shannon
BOYS u12 GRPA
11:00 Carrick Town vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Carrick-On-Shannon
BOYS u12 GRPC
11:00 Dromohaire Fc vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
BOYS U12 GRPB
11:00 Gurteen Celtic vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Gurteen Community Park
BOYS U 14 GRPB
11:00 Gurteen Celtic vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Gurteen Community Park
BOYS u12 GRPC
11:00 St Johns vs Abbey United TBC (Pending) St Johns
BOYS U 14 GRPA
11:00 St Johns vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Astro
BOYS U12 GRPB
11:00 Yeats United vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Carney Village
BOYS U 18 GRPA
14:00 Boyle Celtic vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Celtic Park-Boyle
18:30 Arrow Harps vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
Monday 31st January, 2022
BOYS u12 GRPA
18:30 Calry Bohs vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
BOYS U12 GRPB
18:30 Gurteen Celtic vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
Wednesday 02nd February, 2022
BOYS U 14 GRPA
18:30 Arrow Harps vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
Thursday 03rd February, 2022
BOYS U 18 GRPA
18:30 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
Saturday 05th February, 2022
GIRLS U 15 GRPA
11:00 Arrow Harps vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
11:00 Ballisodare United vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
GIRLS U 15 GRPB
11:00 Ballymote Celtic vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Brother Walfrid Park
GIRLS U 15 GRPA
11:00 Strand Celtic vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
Saturday 12th February, 2022
BOYS U 18 GRPA
14:00 Arrow Harps vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
14:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Bee Park-Manorhamilton
14:00 Strand Celtic vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
Tuesday 15th February, 2022
18:30 Strand Celtic vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Tuesday 18th January, 2022
GIRLS U13 GRPB
Benbulben FC 3 vs 1 Merville United
Monday 17th January, 2022
BOYS U 18 GRPB
Yeats United 2 vs 2 Strand Celtic
GIRLS U 18
Yeats United 4 vs 1 Dromohaire Fc
GIRLS U13 GRPB
Real Tubber 2 vs 2 Ballisodare United
Saturday 15th January, 2022
BOYS U 18 GRPA
St Johns 2 vs 6 Carrick Town
Arrow Harps 1 vs 3 Boyle Celtic
BOYS U 16 GRPB
Carrick Town 2 vs 1 Kilglass/Inishcrone
BOYS U 18 GRPA
Manorhamilton Rangers 3 vs 8 Real Tubber
GIRLS U 18
Manorhamilton Rangers 6 vs 4 Real Tubber
BOYS U 14 GRPB
Ballygawley Celtic 4 vs 3 Coolaney United
BOYS U 14 GRPA
Ballymote Celtic 2 vs 1 Carrick Town
GIRLS U 18
Ballymote Celtic 3 vs 3 Strand Celtic
BOYS U 14 GRPB
Benbulben FC 1 vs 1 Carrick Town
BOYS U 18 GRPB
Calry Bohs 4 vs 2 Gurteen Celtic
GIRLS U13 GRPB
Coolaney United 2 vs 3 Strand Celtic
BOYS U 14 GRPB
Dromohaire Fc 1 vs 4 Calry Bohs
BOYS u12 GRPC
Abbey United 2 vs 5 Dromohaire Fc
BOYS u12 GRPA
Arrow Harps 7 vs 0 Carrick Town
GIRLS U13 GRPB
Ballisodare United 4 vs 1 Gurteen Celtic
BOYS u12 GRPC
Ballymote Celtic 4 vs 2 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Benbulben FC 0 vs 3 Real Tubber
GIRLS U13 GRPB
Boyle Celtic 1 vs 2 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Calry Bohs 4 vs 1 St Johns
BOYS u 16 GRPA
Strand Celtic 5 vs 2 Boyle Celtic
BOYS U 14 GRPB
Valley Rovers 3 vs 1 Yeats United
BOYS U 16 GRPB
Yeats United 1 vs 4 Ballisodare United
BOYS U 14 GRPA
Manorhamilton Rangers 6 vs 2 Arrow Harps
BOYS u12 GRPA
Abbey United 2 vs 1 Calry Bohs
BOYS U 14 GRPC
Ballisodare United 5 vs 0 Gurteen Celtic
BOYS u12 GRPC
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 1 St Johns
BOYS U 14 GRPB
Merville United 1 vs 3 Gurteen Celtic
BOYS u12 GRPA
Merville United 2 vs 3 Kilglass/Inishcrone
BOYS U 16 GRPB
Strand Celtic 0 vs 4 Valley Rovers
BOYS u12 GRPC
Valley Rovers 1 vs 4 Ballisodare United
BOYS u12 GRPA
Manorhamilton Rangers 0 vs 4 Strand Celtic
BOYS U12 GRPB
Ballisodare United 2 vs 2 Carrick Town
Real Tubber 0 vs 3 Yeats United
Strand Celtic 4 vs 1 Benbulben FC
BOYS U 14 GRPC
Strand Celtic 5 vs 0 St Johns
Wednesday 22nd December, 2021
BOYS U 14 GRPB
Valley Rovers 4 vs 3 Carrick Town
view all results here

Event Calendar