Facebook

  • 1 U12 Boys Champions Boyle Celtic
  • 1
  • 1 U14 Boys Champions Merville Utd
  • 1
  • 1

LATEST NEWS

06/09/2021
The Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys and Schoolgirls league have resumed with all leagues back in action from...
24/06/2019
The Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys & Schoolgirls league voted unanimously to reject calender soccer at...
05/06/2019
Sligo/Leitrim capture Under 13 Gaynor Cup               The...
16/05/2019
Arrow Harps are U17 Boys League Champions after a highly entertaining game with Ben Bulben ,winning...
08/05/2019
Arrow Harps caused the shock of the night when they defeated high flying unbeaten Manorhamilton Rangers...
08/05/2019
Boyle Celtic are U12 Boys Champions following a thrilling final against Arrow Harps. Boyle took the...

LATEST FIXTURES

Wednesday 29th September, 2021
Conn Cup Boysu12
18:30 Carrick Town vs Abbey United TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
Thursday 30th September, 2021
BOYS U 17 GRPB
18:30 Dromohaire Fc vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
Friday 01st October, 2021
Conn Cup Boysu16
18:30 Merville United vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
BOYS U 17 GRPB
19:45 St Johns vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Saturday 02nd October, 2021
GIRLS U 12 GRPB
09:30 Ballisodare United vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
09:30 Benbulben FC vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
BOYS U 13 GRPC
11:00 Abbey United vs Dromore Villa TBC (Pending) Sean Fallon Park
11:00 Ballygawley Celtic vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Ballygawley
GIRLS U 12 GRPA
11:00 Ballymote Celtic vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Brother Walfrid Park
GIRLS U 12 GRPC
11:00 Benbulben FC vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
11:00 Dromohaire Fc vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
Conn Cup Boysu14
11:00 Gurteen Celtic vs Ballygawley Celtic TBC (Pending) Gurteen Community Park
GIRLS U 12 GRPA
11:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Bee Park-Manorhamilton
GIRLS U 12 GRPC
11:00 Merville United vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Merville United
Conn Cup Boysu18
11:00 Strand Celtic vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
BOYS U 13 GRPA
12:30 Merville United vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Merville United
GIRLS U 12 GRPB
12:30 St Johns vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
KENNEDY CUP
14:00 DDSL vs Kilkenny TBC (Pending) TBC
U13 Gaynor Cup
14:00 Donegal vs Inishowen TBC (Pending) Inishowen
U 15 Gaynor Cup
14:00 Donegal vs Inishowen TBC (Pending) Donegal
GIRLS U 15 GRPB
14:00 Valley Rovers vs Dromohaire Fc TBC (Pending) Valley Rovers
U 15 Gaynor Cup
15:30 Sligo Leitrim vs Mayo TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
BOYS U 13 GRPC
15:30 Valley Rovers vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Valley Rovers
Conn Cup Boysu18
16:00 St Johns vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Sunday 03rd October, 2021
KENNEDY CUP
12:00 Sligo Leitrim vs Drogheda TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
U13 Gaynor Cup
16:00 Sligo Leitrim vs Mayo TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Monday 04th October, 2021
GIRLS U 12 GRPB
18:30 Real Tubber vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
BOYS U 13 GRPC
19:45 St Johns vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Wednesday 06th October, 2021
GIRLS U 12 GRPA
18:30 Yeats United vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
Friday 08th October, 2021
BOYS U 13 GRPA
18:30 Arrow Harps vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
BOYS U 17 GRPA
19:45 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Saturday 09th October, 2021
FAI Youth Centenary Cup
14:00 Bonagee vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Bonagee
14:00 Carndonagh vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Carndonagh
14:00 Carrick Town vs Letterkenny TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Carrick-On-Shannon
Saturday 16th October, 2021
U13 Gaynor Cup
14:00 Cavan/Monaghan vs Sligo Leitrim TBC (Pending) Cavan/Monaghan
U 15 Gaynor Cup
14:00 Cavan/Monaghan vs Sligo Leitrim TBC (Pending) Cavan/Monaghan
U13 Gaynor Cup
14:00 Inishowen vs Mayo TBC (Pending) Inishowen
U 15 Gaynor Cup
14:00 Inishowen vs Mayo TBC (Pending) Inishowen
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
KENNEDY CUP
14:00 Kilkenny vs Drogheda TBC (Pending) TBC
14:00 Sligo Leitrim vs DDSL TBC (Pending) TBC
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Saturday 18th September, 2021
BOYS U12 GRPB
Ballisodare United 0 vs 4 Coolaney United
BOYS U 16 GRPB
Coolaney United 2 vs 4 Kilglass/Inishcrone
BOYS u 16 GRPA
Arrow Harps 7 vs 0 Merville United
BOYS U 16 GRPB
Ballymote Celtic 2 vs 1 Carrick Town
Calry Bohs 3 vs 3 Benbulben FC
BOYS U 14 GRPC
Real Tubber 6 vs 3 Kilglass/Inishcrone
BOYS u12 GRPA
Carrick Town 4 vs 0 Manorhamilton Rangers
BOYS U 14 GRPA
Arrow Harps 3 vs 3 Carrick Town
BOYS U12 GRPB
Ballymote Celtic 5 vs 8 Strand Celtic
BOYS u12 GRPA
Boyle Celtic 4 vs 5 Strand Celtic
BOYS U 14 GRPB
Calry Bohs 3 vs 2 Ballygawley Celtic
BOYS U12 GRPB
Real Tubber 2 vs 3 Carrick Town
BOYS u 16 GRPA
Strand Celtic 3 vs 2 St Johns
BOYS U 18 GRPA
Boyle Celtic 5 vs 0 St Johns
BOYS u12 GRPC
Abbey United 1 vs 5 Benbulben FC
BOYS U 14 GRPB
Dromohaire Fc 0 vs 3 Benbulben FC
Merville United 6 vs 3 Yeats United
BOYS u12 GRPA
Arrow Harps 5 vs 1 Kilglass/Inishcrone
BOYS U 14 GRPA
Ballymote Celtic 5 vs 0 Manorhamilton Rangers
BOYS U12 GRPB
Benbulben FC 3 vs 1 Yeats United
BOYS u 16 GRPA
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 0 Gurteen Celtic
BOYS u12 GRPC
Real Tubber 2 vs 1 Ballisodare United
BOYS U 14 GRPC
Strand Celtic 5 vs 3 Carrick Town
BOYS u12 GRPC
Dromohaire Fc 7 vs 6 Boyle Celtic
BOYS u12 GRPA
Merville United 1 vs 2 St Johns
BOYS u12 GRPC
St Johns 0 vs 3 Ballymote Celtic
Thursday 09th September, 2021
BOYS U 14 GRPC
Carrick Town 0 vs 4 Real Tubber
Wednesday 08th September, 2021
BOYS U 14 GRPA
Arrow Harps 2 vs 3 St Johns
BOYS U 14 GRPC
Gurteen Celtic 2 vs 6 St Johns
BOYS U 16 GRPB
Strand Celtic 1 vs 4 Kilglass/Inishcrone
BOYS u 16 GRPA
Strand Celtic 4 vs 1 Merville United
Saturday 04th September, 2021
BOYS U 14 GRPC
Ballisodare United 5 vs 4 St Johns
BOYS U 14 GRPB
Gurteen Celtic 3 vs 0 Yeats United
Coolaney United 4 vs 6 Merville United
BOYS u12 GRPA
Kilglass/Inishcrone 2 vs 3 Strand Celtic
BOYS U12 GRPB
Real Tubber 3 vs 2 Ballisodare United
BOYS u12 GRPC
Real Tubber 5 vs 0 St Johns
BOYS u12 GRPA
St Johns 6 vs 2 Abbey United
BOYS U12 GRPB
Strand Celtic 2 vs 2 Yeats United
BOYS u12 GRPC
Kilglass/Inishcrone 2 vs 3 Ballisodare United
view all results here

Event Calendar